Mar 2024
DATE | FIXTURE | LOCATION | TRAVEL |
---|---|---|---|
29 Mar | Road – Castle Combe Crit Race | Castle Combe | RSTB |
29 Mar | Time Trial – CTT Classic Series Rd 2 | Buxton | RSTB |
29 Mar | Time Trial – High Wycombe cc | Hampshire | RSTB |
30 Mar | Road – Women’s Team Cup – RCR Fatcreations Road Rac | Chichester | RSTB |
31 Mar | MTB XC – Southern XC Rd 1 | Materley Basin, Winchester | RSTB |
Apr 2024
DATE | FIXTURE | LOCATION | TRAVEL |
---|---|---|---|
01 Apr | Time Trial – North Devon Velo (Sporting) | Devon | RSTB |
06 Apr - 07 Apr | MTB XC – National XC Series Rd 1 | Cannock Chase | RSTB |
07 Apr | BMX – North Region BMX Round 2 | Crewe | RSTB |
07 Apr | BMX – South Region BMX Round 2 | Cyclopark | RSTB |
07 Apr | Enduro – Southern Enduro Rd 1 | QECP | NTA |
07 Apr | Time Trial – Darlington CC | Darlington | RSTB |
09 Apr | Road – Thruxton Crit – Behind the Bike Shed | Thruxton | RSTB |
10 Apr | Road – RBL Race Series Event 1 | Milton Keynes | RSTB |
10 Apr | Road Cycling – Army Cycling Union (ACU) Spring Cup | Gravesend | UTB |
12 Apr | BMX – Midlands Region BMX Round 1 | Telford | RSTB |
13 Apr - 14 Apr | Enduro – PMBA Enduro – Grassroots Enduro | Kirroughtree | NTA |
13 Apr - 14 Apr | MTB DH – BDS round 1 | Rheola, North Wales | RSTB |
13 Apr | Road – Yorkshire Road Race League – Race 1 | Darley | RSTB |
14 Apr | Enduro – Northern Downhill Rd 3 | Kielder, Northumberland | NTA |
14 Apr | Enduro – Welsh Enduro Series Rd 1 | Dyfi Forrest | NTA |
14 Apr | Road – WNRS – Round 2 – East Cleveland Classic | Saltburn-by-the-Sea | RSTB |
16 Apr | Road – Thruxton Crit – Behind the Bike Shed | Thruxton | RSTB |
17 Apr | ACU MTB XC Hill Climb Championships | Tweed Valley | UTB |
18 Apr | Time Trial – Latton 10mTT | Latton | RSTB |
20 Apr - 21 Apr | BMX – National BMX Series Round 3 & 4 | Gravesend | RSTB |
20 Apr - 21 Apr | MTB XC – National XC Series Rd 2 | Kirroughtree Forest | RSTB |
20 Apr | Time Trial – Northampton & District CA | Northamptonshire | RSTB |
21 Apr | Enduro – Western Bike Events Valleys Enduro Series Rd 1 | Glynworrwg | NTA |
21 Apr | Road – Women’s Team Cup – Twickenham CC Dave Peck Memorial Road Race | Virginia Water, Surrey | RSTB |
21 Apr | Time Trial – CTT Classic Series Rd 3 | Worcestershire | RSTB |
23 Apr | Road – Thruxton Crit – Behind the Bike Shed | Thruxton | RSTB |
24 Apr | Road – RBL Race Series Event 2 | Milton Keynes | RSTB |
25 Apr | ACU Road Hill Climb Championships | Chillwell | UTB |
27 Apr - 28 Apr | Enduro – BNES Rd 1 / Tweedlove Round 1 | Laggan | RSTB |
28 Apr | BMX – Midlands Region BMX Round 2 | Nuneaton | RSTB |
28 Apr | BMX – North Region BMX Round 3 | Bruntwood | RSTB |
28 Apr | Enduro – Southern Enduro Rd 2 | Miland, West Sussex | NTA |
28 Apr | MTB XC – Southern XC Rd 2 | Folly Farm, Basingstoke | RSTB |
28 Apr | MTB XC – SWXC Series 2 | Cornwall | RSTB |
28 Apr | MTB XC – Welsh MTB XC Series Rd 2 | Denbighshire | RSTB |
28 Apr | Time Trial – Charlottesville CC | Bentley | RSTB |
28 Apr | Time Trial – National Road Bike Champs | SE Midlands | RSTB |
30 Apr | Road – Thruxton Crit – Behind the Bike Shed | Thruxton | RSTB |
May 2024
DATE | FIXTURE | LOCATION | TRAVEL |
---|---|---|---|
01 May | Enduro – ACES Rd 1 | Forest of Dean | UTB |
01 May | MTB XC – Army Cycling Moutain Bike XC Series – Rd 3 | Cannock Chase | UTB |
01 May | Road Cycling – Army Cycling Road Race Series (ACRRS) Round 1 | Colchester | UTB |
04 May - 05 May | MTB XC – Crank it round 3 | Leeds | RSTB |
04 May - 06 May | MTB XC – TORQ 3-6-9 | Minley manor | RSTB |
04 May | Road – Fusion Media Crit | Ashbourne | RSTB |
04 May | Road – Yorkshire Road Race League – Race 2 | Saxton | RSTB |
05 May | BMX – Midlands Region BMX Round 3 | Doncaster | RSTB |
05 May | BMX – South Region BMX Round 3 | Peckham | RSTB |
05 May | Enduro – Pedal Hounds Rd 3 | Matterley Estate, Nr Winchester | NTA |
05 May | Time Trial – VTTA London & Home Counties | Aylesbury | RSTB |
08 May | Road – RBL Race Series Event 3 | Milton Keynes | RSTB |
11 May - 12 May | Enduro – BNES Rd 2 / WES Welsh Champs | White Rocks/Machynlleth, Wales | RSTB |
11 May - 12 May | MTB DH – Pearce Round 1 | Rhyd-y-Felin | UTB |
11 May - 12 May | MTB XC – National XC Series Rd 3 | Margham Park | RSTB |
12 May - 18 May | BMX – UCI BMX World Championships | Rock Hill, USA | NTA |
12 May | Road – WNRS – Round 3 – Rapha Lincoln Grand Prix | Lincoln | RSTB |
12 May | Time Trial – Newbury H25/1A | Berkshire | RSTB |
15 May | MTB XC – Army Cycling Moutain Bike XC Series – Rd 3 | Tidworth | UTB |
15 May | Road Cycling – ACRRS Round 2 | Hereford | UTB |
18 May | Cycling Time Trial – UKAF Inter Service 10m TT Championships | Yeovilton | RSTB |
19 May | BMX – Midlands Region BMX Round 4 | Rotherham | RSTB |
19 May | BMX – North Region BMX Round 4 | Cumbernauld | RSTB |
19 May | Cycling Time Trial – UKAF Inter Service 25m TT Championships | Yeovilton | RSTB |
19 May | MTB XC – SWXC Series 3 | Grammarcombe, Exeter | RSTB |
19 May | MTB XC – Welsh MTB XC Series Rd 3 | One Giant Leap | RSTB |
19 May | Road – Women’s Team Cup – Banbury Star Road Race | Banbury, Oxfordshire | RSTB |
22 May | Enduro – ACES Rd 2 | Hamsterley | UTB |
22 May | Road – RBL Race Series Event 4 | Milton Keynes | RSTB |
25 May - 26 May | MTB DH – UCI/BDS round 2 | Fort Willam, Scotland | RSTB |
25 May | Time Trial – Northampton & District CA | Cambridgeshire | RSTB |
26 May | BMX – North Region BMX Round 5 | Manchester | RSTB |
26 May | Enduro – Northern Downhill Rd 4 | Eastgate, Bishop Auckland | NTA |
26 May | Enduro – Western Bike Events Valleys Enduro Series Rd 2 | Abercarn | RSTB |
26 May | MTB XC – Southern XC Rd 3 | TBC | RSTB |
27 May | Time Trial – Anfield 100 | Shropshire | RSTB |
29 May | Road Cycling – ACRRS Round 3 | York | UTB |
Jun 2024
DATE | FIXTURE | LOCATION | TRAVEL |
---|---|---|---|
01 Jun - 02 Jun | MTB XC – Crank it round 4 | Rother Valley | RSTB |
02 Jun | Enduro – Southern Enduro Rd 3 | Tiverton, Devon | NTA |
02 Jun | Road – West Mid and Central Regional Champs | Cookhill | RSTB |
05 Jun | MTB XC – Army Cycling Moutain Bike XC Series – Rd 4 | Pippingford Park | UTB |
05 Jun | Road – RBL Race Series Event 5 | Milton Keynes | RSTB |
08 Jun - 09 Jun | BMX – National BMX Series Round 5 & 6 | Cumbernauld | RSTB |
08 Jun | Cycling Circuit Racing – UKAF Inter Service Circuit Racing Championships | Merryfield | RSTB |
08 Jun | Cycling Time Trial – UKAF Inter Service Team TT Championships | Merryfield | RSTB |
08 Jun - 09 Jun | MTB XC – National XC Series Rd 4 | Hamsterly Forest | RSTB |
08 Jun | Time Trial – WattShop Weekend | Staffordshire | RSTB |
09 Jun | Enduro – Welsh Enduro Series Rd 3 | LLanfyllin | NTA |
09 Jun | Road – ORRL – Reading CC | Bracknall | RSTB |
09 Jun | Road – Women’s Team Cup – London Dynamo Summer Road Race | Chiddingfold, Surrey | RSTB |
09 Jun | Time Trial – National Open Circuit Champs | Circuit of Greystoke | RSTB |
09 Jun | Time Trial – WattShop Weekend | Staffordshire | RSTB |
12 Jun | Road Cycling – ACRRS Round 4 | Bath | UTB |
13 Jun - 14 Jun | MTB XC – Welsh MTB XC Championships | Dare Valley, Aberdare | RSTB |
15 Jun - 16 Jun | Enduro – Tweedlove Round 2 (Tweedlove International) | Glentress | NTA |
15 Jun | Time Trial – Hemel Hempstead CC | Aylesbury | RSTB |
16 Jun | BMX – Midlands Region BMX Round 5 | Birmingham | RSTB |
16 Jun | BMX – North Region BMX Round 6 | Hartlepool | RSTB |
16 Jun | MTB XC – Southern XC Rd 4 | Clanfield | RSTB |
16 Jun | Time Trial – ECCA | Cambridge | RSTB |
16 Jun | Time Trial – National TTT | Frome | RSTB |
19 Jun | Enduro – ACES Rd 3 | Wales | UTB |
19 Jun | MTB XC – Army Cycling Moutain Bike XC Series – Rd 5 | Twisted Oaks | UTB |
22 Jun - 23 Jun | BMX – National BMX Series Round 7 & 8 | Manchester | RSTB |
22 Jun - 23 Jun | MTB DH – BDS round 3 | Antur Stiniog, North Wales | RSTB |
22 Jun | Time Trial – Redditch Road & Path CC | Worcestershire | RSTB |
23 Jun | BMX – Midlands Region BMX Round 6 | Nottingham | RSTB |
23 Jun | Enduro – Northern Downhill Rd 5 | Hamsterley, C. Durham | NTA |
23 Jun | Enduro – Western Bike Events Valleys Enduro Series Rd 3 | Risca | NTA |
23 Jun | MTB XC – Welsh MTB XC Series Rd 4 | Colford | RSTB |
23 Jun | Road – ORRL – High Wycombe | High Wycombe | RSTB |
23 Jun | Time Trial – North Tyneside Riders | TBC | RSTB |
23 Jun | Time Trial – Tetbury Velo | Cricklade | RSTB |
27 Jun - 30 Jun | Enduro – BNES Rd 3 / Manx MTB Enduro | Isle Of Man | RSTB |
28 Jun | Road Cycling – ACRRS Round 5 incorporating the ACU Williams Cup | Bovington | UTB |
29 Jun - 30 Jun | MTB XC – National XC Series Rd 5 | Tong | RSTB |
29 Jun | Time Trial – Viking 50 | Cambridge | RSTB |
30 Jun | BMX – North Region BMX Round 7 | Blackpool | RSTB |
30 Jun | BMX – South Region BMX Round 5 | Bournemouth | RSTB |
30 Jun | MTB XC – SWXC Series 4 | Cornwall | RSTB |
30 Jun | Time Trial – National 50 | Chelmsford, Essex | RSTB |
Jul 2024
DATE | FIXTURE | LOCATION | TRAVEL |
---|---|---|---|
03 Jul | MTB XC – Army Cycling Moutain Bike XC Champs | Glentress (TBC) | UTB |
06 Jul - 07 Jul | BMX – National BMX Series Round 9 & 10 | Birmingham | RSTB |
06 Jul | Enduro – Southern Enduro – Exposure Day and Night Enduro | Newnham Park, Devon | NTA |
06 Jul - 07 Jul | MTB DH – Pearce Round 2 | Bringewood | UTB |
06 Jul | Road – Yorkshire Road Race League – Race 3 | Masham | RSTB |
07 Jul | Enduro – Southern Enduro Rd 4 | Newnham Park, Devon | NTA |
07 Jul | Enduro – Welsh Enduro Series Rd 4 | Llandegla | NTA |
07 Jul | MTB XC – Welsh MTB XC Series Rd 5 | Glynhafren, Powys | RSTB |
07 Jul | Road – ORRL – Swindon Wheelers | Cricklade | RSTB |
07 Jul | Road – WNRS – Round 4 – Alexandra Tour of Resovoir | TBC | RSTB |
07 Jul | Time Trial – National 100 | Shropshire | RSTB |
07 Jul | Time Trial – Northampton & District CA | Market Harborough | RSTB |
10 Jul | Road Cycling – ACRRS Round 6 | Leeds | UTB |
13 Jul | Road – Yorkshire Road Race League – Race 4 | York | RSTB |
13 Jul | Time Trial – AeroCoach (Midland Champs) | Upton On Severn | RSTB |
13 Jul | Time Trial – West Midlands Police CC (emergency services champs) | Shropshire | RSTB |
14 Jul | BMX – Midlands Region BMX Round 7 | Derby | RSTB |
14 Jul | BMX – North Region BMX Round 8 | Bradford | RSTB |
14 Jul | BMX – South Region BMX Round 6 | Hayes | RSTB |
14 Jul | MTB XC – Southern XC Rd 5 | IOW | RSTB |
14 Jul | Road – ORRL – Cheltenham & County | Staunton | RSTB |
14 Jul | Road – Women’s Team Cup – Solihull CC Road Race | Inkberrow, West Midlands | RSTB |
14 Jul | Time Trial – West Midlands Police CC (emergency services champs) | Shropshire | RSTB |
19 Jul - 20 Jul | MTB XC – XCO National Championships | Dalby Forest | RSTB |
20 Jul - 21 Jul | MTB DH – National Downhill Championships | Rhyd-y-Felin, North Wales | RSTB |
21 Jul | Enduro – Western Bike Events Valleys Enduro Series Rd 4 | Manmoel | NTA |
21 Jul | Road – ORRL – Cowley Road Condors | Oxon | RSTB |
21 Jul | Time Trial – Farnham RC | Bentley | RSTB |
21 Jul | Time Trial – Swindon Road Club & Swindon Wheelers (WTTA Hardriders) | Malmesbury | RSTB |
24 Jul | Road – IS Road Race Championships | South Brent | RSTB |
24 Jul | Road Cycling – UKAF Inter Service Road Racing Championships | South Brent | RSTB |
24 Jul | Road Cycling – ACRRS Round 7 | Milton Keynes | UTB |
26 Jul - 28 Jul | Enduro – Ard Rock Enduro | Reeth, North yorkshire | RSTB |
27 Jul - 28 Jul | Road Cycling – ISLE OF MAN UCI GRAN FONDO | Isle Of Man | RSTB |
27 Jul | Time Trial – VTTA 50 | Wales | RSTB |
28 Jul | BMX – South Region BMX Round 7 | Runnymede | RSTB |
28 Jul | Road – WNRS – Round 5 – Lancaster Grand Prix | Lancaster | RSTB |
28 Jul | Time Trial – Tetbury Velo | Cricklade | RSTB |
Aug 2024
DATE | FIXTURE | LOCATION | TRAVEL |
---|---|---|---|
03 Aug - 04 Aug | Enduro – BNES Rd 4 / Southern Enduro Champs | Minehead, Somerset | RSTB |
03 Aug - 04 Aug | MTB DH – BDS round 4 | Glencoe, Scotland | RSTB |
03 Aug - 04 Aug | Time Trial – National 25 | Cheshire | RSTB |
04 Aug | BMX – North Region BMX Round 9 | Preston | RSTB |
04 Aug | Road – Women’s Team Cup – Duncan Murray Wines Road Race | Naseby, East Midlands | RSTB |
11 Aug | BMX – North Region BMX Round 10 | Mid Lancs | RSTB |
11 Aug | BMX – South Region BMX Round 8 | Knightwood | RSTB |
11 Aug | BMX – South Region BMX Round 9 | Broomfield | RSTB |
11 Aug | Enduro – Western Bike Events Valleys Enduro Series Funduro | Hafod Trails | NTA |
11 Aug | MTB XC – SWXC Series 5 | Cornwall | RSTB |
11 Aug | Road – ORRL – Didcot Phoenix | Didcot | RSTB |
11 Aug | Time Trial – National Closed Circuit Champs | Goodwood | RSTB |
17 Aug - 18 Aug | Enduro – BNES Rd 5 + National Champs / PMBA Enduro | Ae Forest | RSTB |
17 Aug | Time Trial – Wrekinsport 10 | Shropshire | RSTB |
18 Aug | Road – WNRS – Round 6 – Ryedale Grasscrete Grand Prix | TBC | RSTB |
18 Aug | Time Trial – National 12hr | Breckland | RSTB |
23 Aug - 26 Aug | Enduro – Naughty Northumbrian | Alwinton, Northumbria | RSTB |
24 Aug - 25 Aug | BMX – British BMX Championships | Derby | RSTB |
24 Aug | Road – Yorkshire Road Race League – Race 5 | Norwood | RSTB |
25 Aug | Time Trial – Tetbury Velo | Cricklade | RSTB |
31 Aug - 01 Sep | MTB DH – Pearce Round 3 | Bucknell | UTB |
31 Aug - 01 Sep | Time Trial – National 10 | Cambridge | RSTB |
Sep 2024
DATE | FIXTURE | LOCATION | TRAVEL |
---|---|---|---|
01 Sep | Enduro – Pedal Hounds Rd 4 | Land of Nod, Headley down | NTA |
01 Sep | Enduro – Western Bike Events Valleys Enduro Series Champs | Cwm Gwyddon | NTA |
01 Sep | Road – Will Houghton Memorial Circuit Race and BWTC Trophy Presentation | Hillingdon, West London | RSTB |
01 Sep | Time Trial – VTTA 100 | Tyneside | RSTB |
04 Sep | MTB Cross Country – UKAF Inter Service MTB XC Championships | Plymouth | RSTB |
04 Sep | Road Cycling – ACU Individual Road Race Championships | London | UTB |
07 Sep - 09 Sep | MTB XC – XCM National Championships | Kieder Forest | RSTB |
08 Sep | BMX – North BMX Championships | Preston | RSTB |
08 Sep | Enduro – Southern Enduro Rd 5 | The Bowl, Cornwall | NTA |
09 Sep | MTB Downhill – UKAF Inter Service MTB DH Championships | TBC | RSTB |
09 Sep | MTB Gravity Enduro – UKAF Inter Service MTB GE Championships | TBC | RSTB |
14 Sep - 15 Sep | Enduro – BNES Rd 6 / Tweedlove Round 3 | Innerleithen | RSTB |
14 Sep - 15 Sep | MTB DH – BDS round 5 | Rhyd-y-Felin, North Wales | RSTB |
14 Sep | Time Trial – Icknield RC | Tring | RSTB |
15 Sep | Road – WNRS – Round 7 – Curlew Cup | Stamfordham | RSTB |
15 Sep | Time Trial – Cambridge CC | Cambridge | RSTB |
18 Sep | Enduro – ACES Rd 4 | Wales | UTB |
21 Sep - 22 Sep | BMX – South BMX Championships | Gosport | RSTB |
21 Sep | Time Trial – Banbury Star CC (BBAR) | Banbury | RSTB |
22 Sep | Enduro – Northern Downhill Rd 6 | Eastgate, Bishop Auckland | NTA |
22 Sep | Enduro – Northern Downhill Rd 6 | Eastgate, Bishop Auckland | NTA |
22 Sep | Enduro – Southern Enduro Rd 6 | Milland, West Sussex | NTA |
22 Sep | Enduro – Welsh Enduro Series Rd 5 | LLangollen | NTA |
22 Sep | Road – ORRL – Banbury Star Crit | Banbury | RSTB |
25 Sep | Road Cycling – ACU Inter-Corps Championships | Redbridge | RSTB |
28 Sep - 29 Sep | MTB DH – Pearce Round 4 | Hopton | UTB |
29 Sep | Enduro – Western Bike Events Valleys Enduro Series Rd 5 | Walters Arena | NTA |
Oct 2024
DATE | FIXTURE | LOCATION | TRAVEL |
---|---|---|---|
02 Oct | Gravel – UKAF Inter Service Gravel Championships | Woodbury | RSTB |
05 Oct - 06 Oct | Enduro – Tweedlove Round 4 | Yair | RSTB |
Jan 2025
DATE | FIXTURE | LOCATION | TRAVEL |
---|---|---|---|
25 Jan | BMX – UKAF Inter Service BMX Championships | Portsmouth | RSTB |
25 Jan | Cyclocross – UKAF Inter Service CX Championships | Taunton | RSTB |
25 Jan | Enduro – Pedal Hounds Rd 1 | Canada Heights | NTA |
25 Jan | Enduro – Pedal Hounds Rd 1 | Canada Heights | NTA |
25 Jan | Enduro – Pedal Hounds Rd 5 | Canada Heights | NTA |
Jun 2025
DATE | FIXTURE | LOCATION | TRAVEL |
---|---|---|---|
02 Jun | BMX – South Region BMX Round 4 | Merton | RSTB |